STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

16. Participation in Conferences / Symposiums / Paper presentation

S.No Name  / Class / Title of the Title   of the Venue Date Registration
Reg. No. Paper Conference Fee in Rs.
Jithin Joseph, One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
1. -- Educational --
UR13BI026 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Asthitha One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
2. Washington -- Educational --
Workshop 6
UR13BI011 Institutions, CBE
Roshan R, One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
3. -- Educational --
UR13BI040 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Abarny S One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
4. -- Educational --
UR13BI004 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Aalwin Joseph T One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
5. Mathew -- Educational --
Workshop 6
UR13BI002 Institutions, CBE
Abhijeet Kiran One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
6. Baride -- Educational --
Workshop 6
UR13BI005 Institutions, CBE
Angelina Thomas One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
7. V -- Educational --
Workshop 6
UR13BI0008 Institutions, CBE
Husna R One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
8. -- Educational --
UR13BI023 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Monicaa N One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
9. -- Educational --
UR13BI032 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Kalpana Vasuki N One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
10. -- Educational --
UR13BI028 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Manjula M One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
11. -- Educational --
UR13BI029 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Arun Moorthy G One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
12. -- Educational --
UR13BI009 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Vivek Singh One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
13. -- Educational --
UR13BI047 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
BlessyMariam One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
14. Ninan -- Educational --
Workshop 6
UR13BI014 Institutions, CBE
Ashaish Jayan One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
15. -- Educational --
UR13BI010 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Manjula M One day Hindusthan
Workshop on 15.07.201
16. -- Educational 600
UR13BI029 “Programmin 6
Institutions, CBE
g Secrets”
Priyadharshini A One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
17. -- Educational --
UR13BI001 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Nagajothi S One day Hindusthan 15.07.201
18. -- Educational --
UR13BI050 Workshop 6
Institutions, CBE
Five day
ICTACT
Blessantoli M Faculty 18.07.201
19. RR10BI002 -- Development Karunya 6 to --
Programme on University 22.07.201
Data Science 6
and Big Data
Analysis
S. Arul Mozhi TEQIP II 29.07.201
20. -- Sponsored Department of 6 & --
PR15BI1003 two day Biotechnology, 30.07.201
workshop on 6
“Effective PSG College of
Bioinformatic Technology
s Analyses for
Research”
TEQIP II
Sponsored Department of
two day 29.07.201
21. Geeta Swargiary -- workshop on Biotechnology, 6 & --
PR15BI1004 “Effective PSG College of 30.07.201
Bioinformatic Technology 6
s Analyses for
Research”
Jobin John II M. Certificate Center for 29.08.201
Tech Programme research in 6-
22. on nanotechnology, 02.09.201
characterizati Karunya 6
on techniques University
From January
2017
Jobin John/ II - BioAsia Hyderabad Feb   6-8, -
M.Tech 2017- The International 2017
23. Global Convention
Business Center,
Forum Hyderabad
Devendra - Biological Dept. of Feb 24, -
Prajapati/ II Signal Electrical 2017
24. M.Tech Processing Technology,
Karunya
University
Preslyn Peter/IV - Workshop o Lady Doak Feb 20- -
B.Tech/UR13BI0 Applications College, Madurai 23, 2017
35 of
25. Bioinformatic
s tools in
Molecular
Taxonomic
Studies
Chikoo Cherry Identificati International Avinashilingam 27-2-17 -
Abraham Cherian on of Conference University, till 1-3-17
26. natural on :Herbal Coimbatore
inhibitor and Natural
from Components
marine as the Future
weeds to of
treat Pharmacology
Porphyrom ”    and 7th
onas Annual Meet
gingivalis of the
induced National
Periodontit Society of
is: an Ethnopharma
insilico and cology
invitro
approach
Mr. Vishal Event Mayday”even Karunya 24.02.201
UR16BI041 Attended t- National University 7 to
Level 25.02.201
Mayday”e
Technical 7
vent
27. Symposium
Aquarush
MACH’17
event”
Fold and
Fly event
Mr. Yogesh Event National Karunya 24.02.201
Kumar Attended Level University 7 to
28. UR16BI020 Mayday”e Technical 25.02.201
Symposium 7
vent
MACH’17
Mr. Yogesh Photography JCT  College of 17.02.201
29. Kumar at Dhruvaz Engineering and 7
UR16BI020 2K17 Technology,
Coimbatore
Ms. Manna - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level Techno University March,
30. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
K. Paul Ebenezer - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level Techno University March,
31. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Samuel K - National Karunya 23rd -25th
32. Abraham Level Techno University March,
II B.Tech Management 2017
Fest
Bioinformatics
G Saicharan - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
33. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Anto Nirmal - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
34. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Hermes Solomon - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
35. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Idea Princy - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
36. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Catherine Shajana - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
37. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Suguna Dharshini - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
38. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Sofia M - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
39. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Nixon Mendez - National Karunya 23rd -25th
40. II M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
Bioinformatics 2017
Management
Fest
Jefrina Jacob - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
41. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Creysal Florance - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
42. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Rajesh Raj S - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
43. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
R. Roshan - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
44. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Arun - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
45. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Aalwin Joseph - National Karunya 23rd -25th
Mathew Level  Techno University March,
46. IV B.Tech Management 2017
Bioinformatics Fest
Aarthi - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
47. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Vivek Singh - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
48. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Devendra - National Karunya 23rd -25th
Prajapathi Level  Techno University March,
49. II M.Tech Management 2017
Bioinformatics Fest
Suhal Ahmed - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
50. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Benida Grace - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
51. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Devagudi Pujitha - National Karunya 23rd -25th
I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
52. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Gigin - National Karunya 23rd -25th
I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
53. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Juliea Alexander - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
54. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Ashitha - National Karunya 23rd -25th
55. Washington Level  Techno University March,
IV B.Tech Management 2017
Fest
Bioinformatics
Ashisha - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
56. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Boneetha Bose - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
57. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Ebenezer Georgy - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level  Techno University March,
58. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Diomede Samuel - National Karunya 23rd -25th
Rayan Level  Techno University March,
59. II B.Tech Management 2017
Bioinformatics Fest
Priyawise - National Karunya 23rd -25th
I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
60. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Rabe Leele Joy - National Karunya 23rd -25th
I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
61. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Jagriti - National Karunya 23rd -25th
I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
62. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Monica Steffi - National Karunya 23rd -25th
63. I M.Tech Level  Techno University March,
Bioinformatics 2017
Management
Fest
Jessel anna - National Karunya 23rd -25th
Abraham Level Techno University March,
64. IV B.Tech Management 2017
Bioinformatics Fest
Prithvi Rajan - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level Techno University March,
65. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Kalpana Vasuki - National Karunya 23rd -25th
IV B.Tech Level Techno University March,
66. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
Yogith Reddy - National Karunya 23rd -25th
II B.Tech Level Techno University March,
67. Management 2017
Bioinformatics
Fest
MANNA -- Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
YACHNA 2K17 - University 25th
68. TIRKEY National March
(UR13BI030) Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest
Samuel K -- Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
Abraham 2K17 - University 25th
69. (UR16BI028) National March
Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest
SOFIA M -- Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
2K17 - University 25th
70. National March
Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest
NIXON Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
FULBERT 2K17 - University 25th
71. MENDEZ National March
(PR15BI1005) Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest
JEFRINA Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
JACOB 2K17 - University 25th
72. JEYADURAI National March
(UR13BI024) Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest
CREYSAC Mindkraft Karunya 23rd to
FLORANCE A 2K17 - University 25th
73. (UR16BI050) National March
Level Techno- 2017
Management
fest